Add to favorites
Midea Cube 50 Pint Dehumidifier for Basement and Rooms at Home for up to 4,500 Sq. Ft., Smart Control, Compatible with Alexa, Drain Hose Included, ENERGY STAR Certificated by Midea - Used - Acceptable condition

Midea Cube 50 Pint Dehumidifier for Basement and Rooms at Home for up to 4,500 Sq. Ft., Smart Control, Compatible with Alexa, Drain Hose Included, ENERGY STAR Certificated

Brand: Midea

Condition: Used - Acceptable
$20999
$33999
-39% Save $13000
Updated: 7 days ago

Description

• SMALLER FORM, LARGER CAPACITY - 3X larger water tank allows the Midea Cube to operate up to 3X longer than a conventional dehumidifier. Enjoy more time without the hassle of emptying the water tank.

• CONTINUOUS DRAIN OPTION - Versatile, no-bucket option provides more flexibility to remove moisture. You can remove the water tank and place the unit above the sink using the included drain hose, or position it over a floor drain, near a window or door.

• SMART CONTROL -The Midea Cube is Wi-Fi enabled and can be controlled from anywhere through the cloud using the SmartHome app on iOS or Android. You can also use voice commands throughout your house, office, or apartment using Alexa or Google Assistant.

• LIFT AND TWIST- World's first extendable dehumidifier offers unparalleled flexibility - operates in extended or nested form. You can easily find a place to store the unit when the space becomes dry, or extend it to its full capacity whenever you need it.

• MORE THAN 30% ENERGY SAVINGS - This unit is ENERGY STAR Certified and saves over 30% energy when compared to a similarly sized conventional unit because it uses more efficient refrigeration coils, compressors, and fans to remove the same amount of humidity.

Sold by

Amazon Warehouse

Verified Retailer

Official Amazon outlet for open-box & returned items

  • Backed by Amazon's A-to-Z Guarantee
  • 30-day return policy
  • Ships from Amazon fulfillment centers
  • Price verified on Amazon