Add to favorites
Google WiFi System, 3-Pack - Router Replacement for Whole Home Coverage (NLS-1304-25) (Renewed) by Google - Refurbished condition

Google WiFi System, 3-Pack - Router Replacement for Whole Home Coverage (NLS-1304-25) (Renewed)

Brand: Google

Condition: Refurbished
$16037
$20848
-24% Save $4811
Updated: 8 days ago

Description

• This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com

• A new type of connected system for seamless Wi-Fi coverage throughout your home, helping eliminate dead zones and buffering

• Replaces your current router, and works your modem and internet service. It's compatible with major internet service providers including Comcast, Time Warner, and Verizon Fios

• A single Wifi point covers up to 1,500 sq. ft, a set of three covers homes up to 4,500 sq. ft. Wifi points work together so you can add more if you need additional coverage

• Network Assist technology keeps your connection fast by always selecting the clearest channel and fastest band for your devices

Condition Guide

Certified Refurbished

Professionally restored to like-new performance.

  • Inspected, repaired if needed, and tested by certified technicians
  • Meets or exceeds original manufacturer specifications
  • May come with a warranty from the seller
  • Internally performs identically to a new unit

Sold by

Amazon Warehouse

Verified Retailer

Official Amazon outlet for open-box & returned items

  • Backed by Amazon's A-to-Z Guarantee